Our Fall Class Schedule

Fall Class 2023-2024 Schedule
Welcome to the Dance Track Studio!

Below is our Fall schedule.

Tiny Dance Class Ages 2 - 4
New Sessions Starts 3/7/24

Thursdays 9:30 - 10:00am

Fridays 9:30- 10:00am

Saturdays 8:00 - 8:30am

Cost $66.00

Please note: New Sessions begin all year!

When signing up for "Tiny Dance Class" is under its own season, not with Fall dance Classes.

Ages 3 - 5
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

Thursday 10:15 a.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

Friday 10:15 a.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

Friday 1:15 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

Friday 4:15 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

Saturday 8:45 a.m. Ballet & Tap

Saturday 11:30 a.m. Ballet, Tap, Acro

**If there is enough interest, we will add another class during the morning/early afternoon before 3:00 p.m. during the week hours.

Please email the studio to request.

Kindergarten


Monday 3:25 p.m. Ballet/Jazz/Acro Dance

Wednesday 3:00 Ballet, Tap, Acro (Ages 3-5)

Friday 3:20 p.m. Ballet, Tap Intro to Jazz

Friday 4:15 Ballet, Tap, Acro (ages 3-5)

Friday 5:00 p.m. Hip Hop, Acro

Saturday 9:45 a.m. Ballet, Tap Intro to Jazz

Saturday 10:40 a.m. Ballet, Jazz, Acro

Grade One


Monday 3:25 p.m. Ballet/Jazz/Acro Dance

Monday 4:15 p.m. Ballet

Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 4:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Wednesday 3:25 p.m. Acro Dance

Friday 3:20 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Intro Jazz

Friday 5:00 p.m. Hip Hop, Acro

Saturday 10:40 Ballet/Jazz/Acro

Grade 2


Mondays 4:15 p.m. Ballet

Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 4:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Wednesday 4:00 p.m. Acro Dance

Thursday 3:30 p.m. Contemporary

Friday 5:00 p.m. Hip Hop, Acro

Friday 5:45 p.m. Contemp, Tap Hip Hop

Saturday 10:40 Ballet, Jazz, Acro

Grade 3


Monday 4:15 p.m. Ballet

Wednesday 4:00 p.m. Acro Dance

Wednesday 4:45 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Wednesday 5:45 p.m. Acro Dance

Thursday 3:30 p.m. Contemporary

Thursday 4:15 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Thursday 5:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Friday 5:00 p.m. Hip Hop, Acro

Friday 5:45 Contemp., Tap, Hip Hop

Grade 4


Mondays 4:15 p.m. Ballet

Wednesday 4:45 p.m. Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Wednesday 5:45 p.m. Acro Dance

Thursday 3:30 p.m. Contemporary

Thursday 4:15 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Thursday 5:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Friday 5:45 Contemp., Tap, Hip Hop

Grade 5


Mondays 5:15 p.m. Ballet

Mondays 6:15 p.m. Contemp., Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 5:00 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 6:00 p.m. Hip Hop

Wednesday 5:45 p.m. Acro Dance

Thursdays 5:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Friday 5:45 Contemp., Tap, Jazz

Grade 6


Mondays 5:15 p.m. Ballet

Mondays 6:15 p.m. Contemp., Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 5:00 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 6:00 p.m. Hip Hop

Wednesday 5:45 p.m. Acro Dance

Thursday 5:15 p.m. Hip Hop

Friday 5:45 p.m. Contemp., Tap, Hip Hop

Grade 7


Mondays 5:15 p.m. Ballet

Mondays 6:15 p.m. Contemp., Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 5:00 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 6:00 p.m. Hip  Hop

Wednesday 5:45 p.m. Acro Dance

Grade 8


Mondays 5:15 p.m. Ballet

Mondays 6:15 p.m. Contemp., Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 5:00 p.m. Lyrical, Tap, Jazz

Tuesday 6:00 p.m. Hip Hop

Grade 9-12


Jazz, Tap, Lyrical Monday 8:30 p.m.

Performance Dance Group -

Monday 8:30 p.m.

Thursday 8:15 p.m. Contemporary

Saturday 12:30 p.m. Ballet

Dance Team